United in One Vision as One Community for Baseball and Softball in Irondequoit: We are Irondequoit Little League

Home
Sponsored By:   Cardiology Consultants of Rochester
Rochester, NY
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 06/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Churchville, Churchville Elementary 6:00p 8:15p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Junior >White> JR-CHU Game Gordon/Stephenson 14U    AW 
Irondequoit, B. Kearney Girls Varsity 6:30p 8:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Softball Regular Season>SB Minors> Ras Game SS-Galley   SG 
Irondequoit, ChristTheKing_No 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Minor>A> MacDaniels Game McGahan   AR 
Irondequoit, ChristTheKing_So 6:00p 8:00p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Major> Larson Playoff Game Magliozzi   SL 
Irondequoit, Durand 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>TBall>Monday & Wednesday> LaPietra Game Georger   AR 
Irondequoit, EI Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Minor>A> Minisce Game Battaglia / Richardson   AR 
Irondequoit, IHS JV 6:00p 8:15p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Junior >Red> Haight 14U Game JR-PEN1   ZH 
Irondequoit, Lakeview 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>TBall>Monday & Wednesday> Wills Practice    AR 
Irondequoit, Pinegrove 90ft 6:00p 8:15p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Senior> Hummel - 16U Game TBD   MG 
Irondequoit, Rudman 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Minor>A> Grann Game Green   AR 
Sproule Field House JV 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Softball Regular Season>SB Rookies> Kiefer Practice    MS 
Irondequoit, Sproule Field House Mod 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Softball Regular Season>SB Rookies> Ortiz/Cartagena Game ES-Speary   SB 
Irondequoit, Town Hall Imburgia 6:30p 8:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Softball Regular Season>SB Minors> Cooley Game Siembor   MS 
Irondequoit, Town Hall Morelle 6:00p 8:00p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Major> Gonzalez Playoff Game Miller    
Irondequoit, Town Hall Sciarabba 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>TBall>Monday & Wednesday> Bannister Game Baker   AR 
Victor, Field 2 6:00p 8:10p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Senior> SR-VIC Game Palma - 16U   BS 
 Tue 06/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Irondequoit, ChristTheKing_No 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Minor>AA> Gordon Game Keeney   AR 
Irondequoit, ChristTheKing_So 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Minor>AAA> Ortiz Play off Game Reeves   AR 
Irondequoit, Durand 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>TBall>Tuesday & Thursday> Rivera Game Richardson   AR 
Irondequoit, EI Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Minor>AA> Lawrence Practice    AR 
Irondequoit, IHS JV 6:00p 8:15p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Senior> Hummel - 16U Game SR-PEN1    
Irondequoit, Lakeview 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>TBall>Tuesday & Thursday> Vega Practice    AR 
Irondequoit, Laurelton 1North 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Rookie > Irwin / Mirabella Game Dyer   AR 
Irondequoit, Laurelton 2South 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Rookie > Slivano Game Benz   AR 
Irondequoit, Pinegrove 90ft 6:00p 8:00p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Senior> Palma - 16U Practice    AR 
Irondequoit, Rudman 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Minor>AAA> Bishop Play off Game Mitchell   JB 
Irondequoit, Town Hall Imburgia 6:00p 8:00p  >Irondequoit Little League>Softball Regular Season>SB Seniors> Burns Practice    MS 
Irondequoit, Town Hall Morelle 6:00p 8:15p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Intermediate 50/70>White> Taylor 13U Game INT-PITT    
Irondequoit, Town Hall Sciarabba 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>TBall>Tuesday & Thursday> Jacobs Game Carlin   AR 
Webster, Damico Park South 6:00p 8:15p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Senior> SR-WEB2-DUNGEY Game Palma - 16U   AD 
 Wed 06/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
B. Kearney Girls Varsity 6:00p 8:00p  >Irondequoit Little League>Softball Regular Season>SB Minors> Siembor Practice    MS 
Irondequoit, ChristTheKing_No 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Minor>A> Battaglia / Richardson Game Green   AR 
Irondequoit, Durand 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>TBall>Monday & Wednesday> Bannister Game LaPietra   AR 
Irondequoit, IHS JV 6:00p 8:15p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Junior >Red> Haight 14U Game JR-VIC    
Irondequoit, Lakeview 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>TBall>Monday & Wednesday> Georger Practice    AR 
McAvoy North 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Minor>A> Minisce Game McGahan   AR 
Irondequoit, Pinegrove 90ft 6:00p 8:00p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Junior >White> Gordon/Stephenson 14U  Practice    AR 
Irondequoit, Pinegrove 90ft 6:00p 8:15p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Junior >White> Gordon/Stephenson 14U  Game JR-PEN2   DM 
Irondequoit, Rudman 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Minor>A> MacDaniels Game Grann   AR 
Sproule Field House JV 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Softball Regular Season>SB Rookies> Ortiz/Cartagena Practice    MS 
Sproule Field House Mod 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Softball Regular Season>SB Rookies> Kiefer Practice    MS 
Irondequoit, TBD 6:00p 8:00p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Major> Larson Playoff Game    AR 
Irondequoit, Town Hall Imburgia 6:00p 8:00p  >Irondequoit Little League>Softball Regular Season>SB Minors> Cooley Practice    MS 
Irondequoit, Town Hall Morelle 6:00p 8:00p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Major> Gonzalez Playoff Game Larson    
Irondequoit, Town Hall Sciarabba 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>TBall>Monday & Wednesday> Wills Game Baker   AR 
Rochester, Tryon Park (Softball) 6:30p 8:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Softball Regular Season>SB Seniors> ES-Verhagen Game Burns    
West Henrietta, Farrell- Field #6 6:30p 8:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Softball Regular Season>SB Minors> RH-DiBenedetto Game Ras   DW 
 Thu 06/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Irondequoit, ChristTheKing_No 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Rookie > Slivano Game Dyer   AR 
Irondequoit, ChristTheKing_So 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Minor>AA> Gordon Practice    AR 
Irondequoit, Durand 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>TBall>Tuesday & Thursday> Jacobs Game Richardson Field is not playable due to flooding.  PM 
Irondequoit, IHS JV 6:00p 8:15p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Senior> Hummel - 16U Game SR-VIC   BS 
Irondequoit, Lakeview 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>TBall>Tuesday & Thursday> Rivera Practice    JR 
McAvoy North 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Minor>AA> Keeney Game Lawrence   AR 
Irondequoit, McAvoy North Corner 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Rookie > Irwin / Mirabella Game Benz   AR 
Irondequoit, Pinegrove 90ft 6:00p 8:00p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Senior> Palma - 16U Practice    AR 
Irondequoit, Pinegrove 90ft 6:00p 8:15p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Senior> Palma - 16U Game SR-WEB3-PUMPUTIS   BG 
Irondequoit, Rudman 6:30p 8:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Travel>Baseball Travel Bay Bombers> 12U Matthews Practice  Adding back on schedule per Coach Matthews, with corrected time.  PM 
Irondequoit, Town Hall Imburgia 6:00p 8:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Softball Summer Slam>10U> Irondequoit Intensity- Cooley Practice    CD 
Irondequoit, Town Hall Sciarabba 6:00p 7:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>TBall>Tuesday & Thursday> Carlin Game Vega    
Pittsford, Habecker D 6:30p 8:45p BR, MA >Irondequoit Little League>Softball Regular Season>SB Seniors> PT-Lyons Game Burns   MR 
Webster, Empire Park 3 6:00p 8:15p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Intermediate 50/70>White> INT-WEB Game Taylor 13U   TB 
 Fri 06/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Lyndon3 6:00p 8:15p  >Irondequoit Little League>Travel>Baseball Travel Bay Bombers> Fairport-Pearson Game 12U Matthews    
Irondequoit, Bishop Kearney JV 6:30p 8:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Softball Regular Season>SB Seniors> Burns Game FR-Holmes   RH 
Irondequoit, Town Hall Morelle 5:00p 8:00p  >Irondequoit Little League>Travel>Baseball Travel Bay Bombers> 12U Elite Larson Practice    AR 
 Sat 06/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Lyndon1 6:00p 8:00p  >Irondequoit Little League>Travel>Baseball Travel Bay Bombers> 11U Elite Gonzalez Playoff Game Fairport-Kohl Winner Plays 4:00 PM FPT Lyndon 2 6/23   
Fairport, Lyndon3 4:00p 6:00p  >Irondequoit Little League>Travel>Baseball Travel Bay Bombers> 12U Matthews Playoff Game Fairport-Schell Winner Plays 6:00 PM FPT Lyndon 2 6/23  JS 
Greece, GLL 2 (Phillip Field) 6:00p 8:00p  >Irondequoit Little League>Travel>Baseball Travel Bay Bombers> Greece-Costanza Playoff Game 10U Elite Haight Winner Plays 4:00 PM FPT Lyndon 9 6/23  CC 
Irondequoit, Bishop Kearney JV 10:30a 12:30p  >Irondequoit Little League>Softball Regular Season>SB Rookies> Kiefer Game Ortiz/Cartagena   SB 
1:00p 3:00p  >Irondequoit Little League>Softball Regular Season>SB Minors> Siembor Game SP-Pokracki LOCATION CHANGED DUE TO FIELD CONDITIONS  SB 
Irondequoit, IHS JV 1:00p 3:00p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Senior> Palma - 16U Practice  Cancelling per coach�s request   PM 
3:00p 5:00p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Senior> Palma - 16U Practice  Cancelling per coach�s request   PM 
McAvoy North 6:00p 8:00p  TBD     AR 
McAvoy South 6:00p 8:00p  TBD     AR 
Irondequoit, Pinegrove 90ft 12:00p 2:15p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Junior >White> Gordon/Stephenson 14U  Game JR-GRE    
Penfield, Penfield LL Bachman 12:00p 2:15p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Junior >Red> JR-PEN1 Game Haight 14U   ZH 
Pittsford, Habecker C 6:00p 8:00p  >Irondequoit Little League>Travel>Baseball Travel Bay Bombers> 12U Elite Larson Playoff Game Pittsford-Stauffer Winner Plays 6:00 PM FPT Lyndon 2 6/23  SL 
Rochester, BYE 1:00p 3:00p  >Irondequoit Little League>Softball Regular Season>SB Minors> Ras BYE BYE   MS 
Rochester, Marie Daly Park 1:00p 3:00p  >Irondequoit Little League>Softball Regular Season>SB Minors> SS-Galley Game Cooley   SG 
 Sun 06/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Fairport, Lyndon1 6:15p 8:15p  >Irondequoit Little League>Travel>Baseball Travel Bay Bombers> 12U Elite Larson Playoff Game Fairport-Schell   JS 
Fairport, Lyndon2 4:00p 6:00p  >Irondequoit Little League>Travel>Baseball Travel Bay Bombers> Webster-Stockmaster Playoff Game 11U Elite Gonzalez   JS 
Fairport, Lyndon4 12:00p 2:15p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Junior >Red> JR-FPT1-LiButti Game Haight 14U Time and date change  ZH 
Irondequoit, IHS JV 12:00p 2:15p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Senior> Palma - 16U Game SR-GRE1   CI 
Irondequoit, Town Hall Imburgia 9:30a 12:00p  >Irondequoit Little League>Softball Summer Slam>10U> Irondequoit Intensity- Cooley Practice    CD 
Irondequoit, Town Hall Imburgia 1:00p 3:00p  >Irondequoit Little League>Softball Regular Season>SB Seniors> Burns Game ES-Carley   BC 
Webster, Damico Park South 3:00p 5:15p  >Irondequoit Little League>Baseball Regular Season>Senior> SR-WEB2-DUNGEY Game Hummel - 16U   AD